Toggenburg has Wi-Fi!
Use your laptop in our Cafeteria.
COURSE INFORMATION
Length 660'
Vertical Rise 235'
Slope 15

 

Fabius, New York Forecast

 

 

 

Snowmobile Hillclimbs

Questions? Contact Jerry Rice at 683-5842 x18
or by email at
jrice@deruyterlake.com

 


Toggenburg's Annual Spring Hillclimb
Scheduled for April, 2016*
*Please check here for updates closer to date.

 


View photos from April 4, 2015 hillclimb
from photographer Bob Brock. Click HERE!

 

RESULTS FROM APRIL 4, 2015 HILLCLIMB
147 sleds/319 entries started at 12:10 and ended at 5:10.
A great afternoon of racing with a lot of fast iron and some very cool lookin' sleds

Stock Trophy
500 - 1st & 2nd - Elizabeth McDougall or Steve Barker - not sure who won but the only two sleds
600 - 1st...Alan Bell - 2nd...Dan Buell
700 - 1st...Alan Bell - 2nd...Connor Burgess
800 - 1st... Aaron Shelton - 2nd...Dan Buell
900 - 1st...Michael Caram - 2nd...Patrick Herbert
1000 - 1st...Aaron Petteys - 2nd...Nicolas Rotchfold
KOH - 1st...Jenn Harrington - 2nd..Patrick Herbert

Stock Money
500 - 1st...Carter Marquardt
-- 2nd...Craig Branham or Brandon Barry
600 - 1st...Koz Racing - 2nd...Hunter Poorman
700 - 1st...Jeremy DeShaw - 2nd...Koz Racing
800 - 1st...Renegade Racing - 2nd...Chuck Coppola
900 - 1st...Renegade Racing - 2nd...Adam Armstrong
1000 - 1st...Renegade Racing - 2nd...Jeff Sherlock
KOH - 1st...Renegade Racing - 2nd...Chuck Coppola

Improved Stock Money
500 - 1st...Chris Gardinia - 2nd...Carter Marquardt
600 - 1st...Tyler Bell - 2nd...Kenzie Munley
700 - 1st...Kyle Jones - 2nd...Tyler Bell
800 - 1st...Chuck Coppola - 2nd...Chuck Coppola
900 - 1st...Adam Armstrong - 2nd...Chuck Coppola
1000 - 1st...Adam Armstrong - 2nd...Andy Marchaland
KOH - 1st...Adam Armstrong - 2nd...Kenzie Munley

Pro Mods
500 - 1st...Kenzie Munley - 2nd...Chris Gardinia
600 - 1st...Matt Luke - 2nd...Dan Bartczak
700 - 1st...Matt Luke - 2nd...Andy Stiles
800 - 1st...Nielsen Racing - 2nd...Robert King
900 - 1st...Geoff Mapstone - 2nd...Nielsen Racing
1000 - 1st...Nielsen Racing - 2nd...Tim Winslow
KOH - 1st...Swoyer Racing - 2nd...Matt Luke

Lake Racer - 1st...Nielsen Racing - 2nd...Swoyer Racing
KOH Open Outlaw - 1st...Renegade Racing - 2nd...Deeder
Improve Stock Turbo - 1st...Mike Rachon - 2nd...Richard Weiss